Listing Courtesy of: SOUTH CENTRAL WISCONSIN / Listed By: Jessica Vezakis, Century 21 Affiliated - Contact: Pref: 608-574-6654
7688 Lone Pine Road Barneveld, WI 53507
Active
$850,000 (USD)
MLS #:
2011865
2011865
Taxes
$7,255(2024)
$7,255(2024)
Lot Size
8.08 acres
8.08 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
1999
Style
1.5 Story
1.5 Story
School District
Barneveld
Barneveld
County
Iowa County
Iowa County
Listed By
Jessica Vezakis, Century 21 Affiliated, Contact: Pref: 608-574-6654
Source
SOUTH CENTRAL WISCONSIN
Last checked May 19 2026 at 5:12 AM GMT+0000
SOUTH CENTRAL WISCONSIN
Last checked May 19 2026 at 5:12 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Interior Amenities : Walk-In Closet(s)
- Interior Amenities : High Speed Internet
- Appliances : Range/Oven
- Appliances : Refrigerator
- Appliances : Dishwasher
- Appliances : Microwave
- Appliances : Washer
- Appliances : Dryer
- Inclusions : Dishwasher
- Interior Amenities : Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
- Exclusions : Garage Refrigerator
- Exclusions : All Seller's Personal Property
- Exclusions : Basement Refrigerator
- Exclusions : Wine Refrigerator
- Exclusions : 2 Chest Freezers
Utility Information
- Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
- Attached
- 3 Car
- Basement Access
$ (+/-)
May 04, 2026
Price Changed
$850,000
-2%
-$19,900
Feb 18, 2026
Price Changed
$869,900
-1%
-$10,000
Nov 17, 2025
Price Changed
$879,900
-2%
-$20,000
Additional Information: Madison, Wi | Pref: 608-574-6654
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Affiliated and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description