Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Kathleen "Kathy" Lowe, Century 21 Affiliated - Contact: 951-551-0971
36417 Shine Drive Winchester, CA 92596
Sold on 10/15/2025
$585,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/15/2025
10/15/2025
Lot Size
2,762 SQFT
2,762 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
2022
Listed By
Kathleen "Kathy" Lowe, DRE #01829767 CA, Century 21 Affiliated, Contact: 951-551-0971
Bought with
Arnold Vitug, DRE #01344815 CA, Coldwell Banker West
Arnold Vitug, DRE #01344815 CA, Coldwell Banker West
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:32 AM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:32 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $73/Monthly
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Roof: Tile
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- High School: Chaparral
Parking
- Garage
- Direct Access
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,677 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 11, 2025
Price Changed
$589,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 02, 2025
Price Changed
$599,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 18, 2025
Price Changed
$609,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 02, 2025
Listed
$619,000
-
-
Additional Information: Temecula, Ca | 951-551-0971