Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Kathleen "Kathy" Lowe, Century 21 Affiliated / Allison Bjoin - Contact: 951-551-0971
35183 Flamingo Way Winchester, CA 92596
Sold on 09/12/2025
$760,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/12/2025
09/12/2025
Lot Size
8,276 SQFT
8,276 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
Listed By
Kathleen "Kathy" Lowe, DRE #01829767 CA, Century 21 Affiliated, Contact: 951-551-0971
Allison Bjoin, DRE #01358744 CA, Century 21 Affiliated
Allison Bjoin, DRE #01358744 CA, Century 21 Affiliated
Bought with
Eric Tomlinson, First Team Real Estate
Eric Tomlinson, First Team Real Estate
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:32 AM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:32 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $12/Monthly
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Roof: Tile
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Source: Public
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,689 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 21, 2025
Price Changed
$749,999
-3%
-$24,001
Aug 13, 2025
Price Changed
$774,000
-3%
-$25,900
Jul 24, 2025
Price Changed
$799,900
-2%
-$20,100
Jul 17, 2025
Price Changed
$820,000
-2%
-$20,000
Jul 10, 2025
Price Changed
$840,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jun 23, 2025
Price Changed
$850,000
-3%
-$24,000
Jun 06, 2025
Price Changed
$874,000
-3%
-$25,000
Apr 25, 2025
Listed
$899,000
-
-
Additional Information: Temecula, Ca | 951-551-0971