Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Kathleen "Kathy" Lowe, Century 21 Affiliated / Allison Bjoin - Contact: 951-551-0971
40895 Via Los Altos Temecula, CA 92591
Sold on 11/17/2022
$835,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/17/2022
11/17/2022
Lot Size
0.51 acres
0.51 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
1978
Listed By
Kathleen "Kathy" Lowe, DRE #01829767 CA, Century 21 Affiliated, Contact: 951-551-0971
Allison Bjoin, DRE #01358744 CA, Century 21 Affiliated
Allison Bjoin, DRE #01358744 CA, Century 21 Affiliated
Bought with
Vincenzo Hayes, Abundance Real Estate
Vincenzo Hayes, Abundance Real Estate
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:32 AM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:32 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $239
Flooring
- Tile
- Laminate
Exterior Features
- Roof: Tile
Utility Information
- Utilities: Propane, Water Source: Public, Electricityconnected, Waterconnected
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,634 sqft
$ (+/-)
Sep 29, 2022
Price Changed
$869,000
-2%
-$20,000
Sep 10, 2022
Price Changed
$889,000
-3%
-$30,000
Aug 11, 2022
Price Changed
$919,000
-4%
-$40,000
Jul 15, 2022
Listed
$959,000
-
-
Additional Information: Temecula, Ca | 951-551-0971