Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Allison Bjoin, Century 21 Affiliated / Kathleen "Kathy" Lowe - Contact: 951-283-4004
33406 Twin Hills Way Temecula, CA 92592
Sold on 12/13/2022
$690,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/13/2022
12/13/2022
Lot Size
6,970 SQFT
6,970 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
2002
Style
Traditional
Traditional
Views
Hills, Neighborhood, Mountains, Citylights
Hills, Neighborhood, Mountains, Citylights
School District
Temecula Unified
Temecula Unified
County
Riverside County
Riverside County
Listed By
Allison Bjoin, DRE #01358744 CA, Century 21 Affiliated, Contact: 951-283-4004
Kathleen "Kathy" Lowe, DRE #01829767 CA, Century 21 Affiliated
Bought with
John Moran, First Team Real Estate, Tem
John Moran, First Team Real Estate, Tem
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:55 AM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:55 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $80
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
Exterior Features
- Roof: Tile
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Undergroundutilities, Electricityconnected, Naturalgasconnected, Sewerconnected, Waterconnected
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,078 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 04, 2022
Price Changed
$699,900
-3%
-$25,100
Oct 03, 2022
Price Changed
$725,000
-4%
-$34,000
Sep 17, 2022
Price Changed
$759,000
-5%
-$40,000
Aug 31, 2022
Price Changed
$799,000
-3%
-$25,900
Aug 24, 2022
Listed
$824,900
-
-
Additional Information: Temecula, Ca | 951-283-4004