Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Lynn "Lynn A." Wilson, Century 21 Affiliated / Gwendolyn "Gwyn" McNulty - Contact: 951-805-8528
38158 Via Del Largo Murrieta, CA 92563
Sold on 11/21/2025
$250,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/21/2025
11/21/2025
Lot Size
4,356 SQFT
4,356 SQFT
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1971
1971
Listed By
Lynn "Lynn A." Wilson, DRE #01797432 CA, Century 21 Affiliated, Contact: 951-805-8528
Gwendolyn "Gwyn" McNulty, DRE #02220242 CA, Century 21 Affiliated
Bought with
Shara Rojas, Mogul Real Estate
Shara Rojas, Mogul Real Estate
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:32 AM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:32 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $95/Monthly
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Source: Public
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,344 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$285,000
-5%
-$14,950
Jul 03, 2025
Price Changed
$299,950
-6%
-$19,950
Jun 04, 2025
Price Changed
$319,900
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 08, 2025
Listed
$329,900
-
-
Additional Information: Temecula, Ca | 951-805-8528