26551 Mountaingate Street Menifee, CA 92585
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Kathleen "Kathy" Lowe, Century 21 Affiliated - Contact:  951-551-0971

  26551 Mountaingate Street Menifee, CA 92585

Sold on 12/13/2022
$510,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,239
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/13/2022
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018

Listed By

Kathleen "Kathy" Lowe, DRE #01829767 CA, Century 21 Affiliated, Contact: 951-551-0971
Bought with
Anthony Glenn, Re/Max Liberty
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 5:15 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Cableavailable, Electricityconnected, Naturalgasconnected, Sewerconnected, Waterconnected
  • Sewer: Publicsewer
Parking
  • Garage
  • Directaccess
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,239 sqft

$ (+/-)
Nov 08, 2022
Price Changed
$515,000
-4%
-$20,000
Oct 26, 2022
Price Changed
$535,000
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 06, 2022
Price Changed
$545,000
-3%
-$14,900
Sep 30, 2022
Price Changed
$559,900
-1%
-$5,100
Sep 24, 2022
Price Changed
$565,000
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 16, 2022
Listed
$575,000
-
-
Additional Information: Temecula, Ca | 951-551-0971