2220 W Oakland Ave Hemet, CA 92545
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Denise Vasquez, Century 21 Affiliated - Contact:  951-733-3309

  2220 W Oakland Ave Hemet, CA 92545

Sold on 12/01/2023
$228,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
827
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/01/2023
Lot Size
3,920 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1975

Listed By

Denise Vasquez, DRE #01464989 CA, Century 21 Affiliated, Contact: 951-733-3309
Bought with
Dameon Cook, Team Forss Realty Group
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:55 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $60
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Tile
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Driveway
  • Garage
  • Direct Access
  • Door-Single
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 827 sqft

$ (+/-)
Oct 26, 2023
Price Changed
$234,999
0%
-$1
Oct 20, 2023
Price Changed
$235,000
-6%
-$14,000
Sep 30, 2023
Price Changed
$249,000
-1%
-$1,888
Sep 21, 2023
Price Changed
$250,888
-4%
-$9,112
Jun 16, 2023
Listed
$260,000
-
-
Additional Information: Temecula, Ca | 951-733-3309